Gold Price Today in Dubai – 23 August 2023

Dubai Web Desk

Updated on:

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 23 August 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on August 23, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce6987.686976.67
24K230.50230.25
22K213.50213.00
21K206.50206.25
18K177.00176.75

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 23 August 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
August 236,987.68230.50213.50206.50177.00
August 226,936.30228.75211.75205.00175.75
August 216,928.96228.50211.75204.75175.50
August 206,939.97229.00212.00205.25176.00
August 196,939.97229.00212.00205.25176.00
August 186,954.65229.50212.50205.75176.25
August 176,961.99229.75212.75205.75176.50
August 166,991.35230.75213.50206.75177.25
August 156,984.01230.50213.25206.50177.00
August 146,991.35230.75213.50206.75177.25

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 23 August 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.