Gold Price Today in Dubai – 14 September 2023

Dubai Web Desk

Updated on:

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 14 September 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on September 14, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7017.047046.4
24K231.50232.50
22K214.25215.25
21K207.50208.25
18K177.75178.50

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 14 September 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
Sept 147,009.70231.25214.00207.25177.75
Sept 137,024.38231.75214.50207.75178.00
Sept 127,009.70231.25214.00207.25177.75
Sept 117,072.09233.25216.00209.00179.25
Sept 107,046.40232.50215.25208.25178.50
Sept 97,046.40232.50215.25208.25178.50
Sept 87,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
Sept 77,046.40232.50215.25208.25178.50
Sept 67,079.43233.50216.25209.25179.50
Sept 57,075.76233.50216.25209.25179.25

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 14 September 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.